Loading...
EventsNews

LCA Endorsed Candidates

Andrew Gillum

The Labor Community Alliance of South Florida (LCA) in its latest Candidates Night of 8/2/18 endorsed the following Candidates:

Bill Nelson – US Senate

https://www.nelsonforsenate.com/

Julian Santos – State Senate District 36. (This is co-endorsement as LCA is endorsing David Perez too).

https://www.santosforflorida.com

Heath Rassner – State House District 119.

Home

James Schulman – State House District 115.

https://jamesforflorida.com/

Patricio Moreno – County Commissioner District 12

https://www.patriciomoreno2018.com/

Irene Torroella-Garcia – School Board District 4

https://www.facebook.com/Irene4District4

These candidates join our previously endorsed candidates:

Andrew Gillum – Governor

https://andrewgillum.com/

Tim Canova – US Congress District 23

https://timcanova.com/

Commander Demetries Grimes – US Congress District 26

https://www.grimesforcongress.com/

Michael Hepburn & Kristen Rosen-Gonzalez – US Congress District 27

https://www.michaelhepburn.com/

http://rosengonzalez.com/

David Perez – State Senate District 36 (co-endorsement with Julian Santos)

https://davidperezforsenate.com/

Javier Estevez – State House District 105

https://www.javier2018.com/

Cindy Polo & Rick Tapia – State House District 103

https://www.cindypolo.com/

https://www.ricktapia.com/

Maryin Vargas – Miami – Dade County Commission District 6

https://www.facebook.com/Vargas4Miami18/

Michael Joseph, Esq. – North Miami Beach City Commission

http://www.votemichaeljoseph.com/

Caroline Williams – Unincorporated Miami – City Council Sub-Section 82

https://www.politicalbank.com/find-candidates/caroline-f-williams

Dotie Joseph

http://dotiejoseph.com/

Ryan Torrens – Attorney General

Roy David Walker – Dept. of AgricultureJason Pizzo – State Senate District 38

Jean Monestime – County Commissioner District 2

Danielle Levine Cava – County Commissioner District 8

Dotie Joseph – State House District 108 – Ballot # 98

Milena Abreu – County Court Judge Group 43 – Ballot # 146

Olanike Adebayo – County Court Judge Group 33 – Ballot # 142

Renee Gordon – Circuit Court Judge – Ballot # 133

Kristy Nuñez – County Court Judge Group 2 – Ballot # 138

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *